List Of Indian States

Here We have given full list of ministers in India

LIST OF COUNCIL OF MINISTERS

  • Narendra Modi - Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, All important policy issues and all other portfolios not allocated to any Minister
  • Rajnath Singh - Home Affairs
  • Sushma Swaraj - External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
  • Arun Jaitley - Finance, Corporate (Additional charge - Affairs Information and Broadcasting)
  • Manohar Parrikar - Defence
  • M Venkaiah Naidu - Urban Development, Housing, Urban Poverty Alleviation, Parliamentary Affairs
  • Nitin Gadkari - Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
  • Suresh Prabhu - Railways
  • Uma Bharati - Water resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
  • Dr Najma Heptulla - Minority Affairs
  • Ramvilas Paswan - Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Kalraj Mishra - Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
  • Maneka Gandhi - Women and Child Development
  • Ananthkumar - Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Ravi Shankar Prasad - Communications and Information Technology
  • Ashok Gajapathi Raju - Civil Aviation
  • Anant Geete - Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
  • Harsimrat Kaur Badal - Food Processing Industries
  • Narendra Singh Tomar - Mines, Steel, Labour and Employment
  • Jual Oram - Tribal Affairs
  • Radha Mohan Singh - Agriculture
  • Thaawar Chand Gehlot - Social Justice and Empowerment
  • Smriti Irani - Human Resource Development
  • JP Nadda - Health and Family Welfare
  • Birender Singh - Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation
  • DV Sadananda Gowda - Law and Justice
  • Dr Harsh Vardhan - Science and Technology Earth Sciences

List of Ministers of State ((Independent Charge))

  • General VK Singh - Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
  • Inderjit Singh Rao - Planning (Independent Charge), Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), Defence
  • Santosh Gangwar - Textiles (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs, Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
  • Shripad Naik - Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge)
  • Dharmendra Pradhan - Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)
  • Sarbananda Sonowal - Skill Development, Entrepreneurship, Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge)
  • Prakash Javadekar - Information and Broadcasting (Independent Charge), Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs
  • Piyush Goyal - Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
  • Dr Jitendra Singh - Science and Technology (Independent Charge), Earth Sciences (Independent Charge), Prime Minister Office, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
  • Nirmala Sitharaman - Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge), Finance, Corporate Affairs
  • Bandaru Dattatreya - Labour and Employment
  • Rajiv Pratap Rudy - Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs
  • Mahesh Sharma - Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation

List of Ministers of State

  • GM Siddeshwara - Civil Aviation
  • Manoj Sinha - Railways
  • Nihalchand - Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Upendra Kushwaha - Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and Sanitation
  • Pon Radhakrishnan - Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
  • Kiren Rijiju - Home Affairs
  • Krishan Pal - Road Transport and Highways, Shipping
  • Dr. Sanjeev Balyan - Agriculture, Food Processing Industries
  • Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava - Tribal Affairs
  • Raosaheb Danve - Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution
  • Vishnu Deo Sai - Mines, Steel, Labour and Employment
  • Sudarshan Bhagat - Rural Development
  • Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi - Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs
  • Ram Kripal Yadav - Drinking Water and Sanitation
  • HP Chaudhary - Home Affairs
  • Sanwar Lal Jat - Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
  • Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya - Agriculture
  • Giriraj Singh - Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
  • Hansraj Gangaram Ahir - Chemicals and Fertilizers
  • Dr Ramshankar Katheria - Human Resource Development
  • Jayant Sinha - Finance
  • YS Chowdary - Science and Technology, Earth Science
  • Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore - Information and Broadcasting
  • Babul Supriyo - Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation
  • Niranjan Jyoti - Food Processing Industries
  • Vijay Sampla - Social Justice and Empowerment

List of 2015 Bihar New Cabinet Ministers with portfolios

  • Nitish Kumar - Chief Minister, Home, General Administration, Cabinet Secretariat,Vigilance, Information and Public Relations
  • Tejashwi Yadav - Deputy Chief Minister, Road construction, Building construction, Backward and Extremely Backward Welfare
  • Tej Pratap Yadav - Health, Water resources, Environment and Forest
  • Abdul Bari Siddiqui - Finance
  • Bijendra Pratap Yadav - Power, Commerce and Tax
  • Rajiv Ranjan Singh alias Lallan Singh - Water Resources, Planning and Development
  • Ashok Choudhary - Education, Information and Broadcasting
  • Sharawan Kumar - Rural Development, Parliamentary Affairs
  • Jay Kumar Singh - Industries, Science and Technology
  • Alok Kumar Mehta - Cooperative Department
  • Chandrika Rai - Transport
  • Awdesh Kumar Singh - Animal Husbandry and Fisheries
  • Krishna Nandan Prasad Verma - Public health (Lok Swasthya Abhiyantran Vidhi)
  • Maheshwar Hazari - Urban Development
  • Abdul Jalil Mastan - Registration, Excise and Prohibition Ministry
  • Ram Vichar Rai - Irrigation
  • Sheo Chander Ram - Youth, Arts and Culture
  • Dr Madan Mohan Jha - Treasury and Land Development
  • Shailesh Kumar - Rural Work
  • Kumari Manju Verma - Social Welfare
  • Santosh Kumar Nirala - SC and ST Welfare
  • Abdul Gafoor - Minority Welfare
  • Chandrashekhar - Disaster Management
  • Khurshid alias Firoz Ahmad - Sugarcane Industries
  • Muneshwar Chaudhary - Mining
  • Madan Sahni - Food and Consumer Protection
  • Kapildeo Kamat - Panchayati Raj
  • Anita Devi - Tourism
  • Vijay Prakash - Labour Department